Holy Cross School

LIST OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SL. NO.  NAME DESIGNATION ADDRESS
1  BRO. K. JOHN JOSEPH CSC CHAIRMAN THE BROTHERS OF HOLY CROSS, NO. 47, St. MARK'S ROAD, BANGALORE-560001
2  BRO. SANTHOSH P.J. CSC VICE-CHAIRMAN THE BROTHERS OF HOLY CROSS, NO. 47, St. MARK'S ROAD, BANGALORE-560001
3  BRO. JAMES SAGAYARAJ CSC SECRETARY THE BROTHERS OF HOLY CROSS, NO. 47, St. MARK'S ROAD, BANGALORE-560001
4  BRO. X. MARIA SURESH CSC EX-OFFICIO MEMBER PRINCIPAL HOLY CROSS SCHOOL, ABHAYADHAMA, CAMPUS, WHITEFIELD, BANGALORE-560066
5  BRO. KULANDAISAMY V.  CSC MEMBER ADMINISTRATOR HOLY CROSS SCHOOL ABHAYADHAMA CAMPUS, WHITEFIELD,BANGALORE-560066
6  NAGARAJ M. MEMBER VICE-PRINCIPAL HAGADUR, WHITEFIELD,BENGALURU-560066.
7  BRO. LAZARUS EKKA CSC MEMBER ASST. DIRECTOR HOLY CROSS SCHOOL ABHAYADHAMA CAMPUS, WHITEFIELD, BANGALORE-560066
8  MR. R.M. PRASANNA ANAND MEMBER PTA PRESIDENT # 9 , 2ND FLOOR, EVANGLICAL HOUSE, 4TH CROSS, BYRAPPA LAYOUT, WHITEFIELD,BANGALORE-560066
9  DR. RAVIDRANATH PRADHAN MEMBER MEDICAL DOCTOR WHITE HOUSE, KADUGUDI, BENGALURU-560067
10  MRS. SUJATHA C. MEMBER TEACHER #02, KRISHNAPPA BUILDING, PATTALAMMA LAYOUT, KADUGUDI, BANGALORE-560067
       

 

TEACHING STAFF

SL NO.  NAME OF THE TEACHER  QUALFICATION
1  BRO. X. MARIA SURESH CSC  MA. B.ED.
2  MR. NAGARAJ M.  M.SC. B.ED.
3  MRS. SUJATHA C.  M.A.B.ED.
4  MRS. MALLIKA R. PATIL  MA, B.ED.
5  MRS. DEEPALI GUPTA  M.COM.B.ED.
6  MRS. MARY SHERINA  MA, B.ED.
7  MRS. RADHA D.  MA, B.ED.
8  MR. NAVEEN PRADEEP KUMAR R.  MA, B.ED.
9  MR. PRABHAKAR. Y  M.A.B.ED.
10  MRS. F. LIDYA PRINCY  M.SC B.ED.
11  MRS. ANJU P. DAS  M.Sc.B.ED.
12  MRS. PAPORI SARMA  M.SC. B.ED.
13  MRS. ASHA SUSAN JACOB  M.SC M.ED.
14  MR. NAVEEN KUMAR D.  MA, B.ED.
15  MRS. ANITA CHRISTILDA M. A.  M.A.B.ED.
16  MRS.VANISRI  MA. B.ED.
17  MRS. SHAILAJA V.  M.SC.B.ED.
18  MR. VIJAY KEMPARAJ URS H.C.  M.SC. LIB JRLSM
19  MRS. J. BENITA  M.SC M.PHIL
20  MRS.SWARNA K.  M.SC PHD
21  MRS. MANJUSHA EDUPALLI  M.SC. B.ED.
22  MRS. FOUZIA RESHMA  M.SC B.ED.
23  MRS. VEENA GRACE CARMEL  M.SC.MPHIL
24  MRS. POOJA PANDEY  M.SC. D.ED.
25  MRS. PREMALA  M.A. B.ED.
26  MRS. M. MADHAVI  M.TECH. PHD.
27  MRS. SHOBHA M. N.  B.SC.B.ED.
28  MRS. SIMITHA MARIA REGO  B.SC, B.ED
29  MRS. DEEPASHREE  B.A.B.ED.
30  MRS.VEENA RAJENDRAN  BA, MUSIC
31  MR. HARISHA K.B.  B.A. DIP COMP.
32  MRS. LUMINA  B.A. B.ED.
33  MRS. BHUVANESHWARI K.  B.SC. B.ED.
34  MRS. ARUL SEELI W.  B.COM, PTT,ARTS
35  MRS. MARGRET JYOTHI R.  B.A. D.P.P.ED.
36  MRS. ANITHA R.  B.A D.P.ED.
37  MRS. LATHA JABARAJ  B.COM. D.P.P.ED.
38  MRS. ANUPA TIGGA  II PU. PTT
39  MRS. SHEELA JOSEPH  SSLC, TCH
40  MRS.SHANTHAMMA V.  BA. D.ED
41  MRS.MANISHA GOYAL  PGDBM . ECCED
42  MRS. TAMIL SELVI  B.SC. DIP. HOS. AD.
43  MRS. JESSY P.  B.COM. NTT, MLISC
44  MRS. MARIA AGNES M  SSLC,NTT
45  MRS. ROSELIND ANNE MCGUIRE  SSLC, NTT
46  MRS. GEETHA E.  BA, NTT
47  MRS. LYNET LIDWIN D'SOUZA  SSLC, NTT
48  MRS. J. JEFFY PAUL STAR  NTT DIP IN THEO
49  MRS. PUNITHA L.  II PU. NTT
50  MRS. ANASTASCIA ALMEIDA  PUC, NTT
51  MRS. SHEELA DEBORAH  BPT, NTT
52  MRS. RINNA JANET RODRIGUES  B.A NTT DCA
53  MR. CHRISTY  II PU. C.P.ED.
54  MR. MANJUNATH S.  MA, B.P.ED.
55  MRS. UMA K.  LLB, BP.ED.
56  MRS. SOHINI DE KUSHARI  M.SC.
57  MRS. SWARNIKA MAHANTY  MCA
58  MRS. KUSUMA S.  M.COM.
59  MRS. VRINDA A.  M.SC
60  MRS. RASHEE SINGHAL  M.SC.
61  MRS. HARI PRIYA T.V  B.COM.
62  MRS. DEEPIKA M.G.  B.COM.
63  MRS. SMITHA ELIZABETH A.  B.COM.
64  MRS. SHILPA PADMANABHA  BA
65  MRS. SHOBHARANI G.  BA, LLB
66  MRS.SHARON ADAMSON  B.COM
67  MRS.HELEN ELISE KERKETTA  II PU.
68  MRS. KANDi JOYCE  II PU.
69  MRS. ANGEL OMEGA  BPT, NTT
70  MRS. HEMALATHA SRIKANTH  M.COM. NTT